Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Mendenhall River Community School
Login
District
Calendars
School Information
Teachers & Staff
Contact
A
Lani
Albay
Paraeducator
Leslie
Antolick
Administrative Assistant
B
Sima
Bahar
Paraeducator
Gregory
Beck
Fourth Grade Teacher
Tristan
Berkey
Counselor
Carole
Bookless
Resource Teacher Grades K/1
Autumn
Booths
TEACHER
Allison
Bradbury
Family Advocate / Trauma Specialist
Tiare
Brown
Paraeducator
Monica
Buettel
School Psychologist
C
Ruby
Capua
Paraeducator
Bethany
Carlile
Paraeducator
Erin
Carriker
First Grade Teacher
Melissa
Connally
Paraeducator
Rich
Culver
IT Support Specialist
Rogelio
Cumlat
Custodian
D
Jo
Dahl
Pre Kinder Teacher
Sabrina
Duncan
Paraeducator
E
Tayler
Edwards
Paraeducator
F
Eric
Filardi
School Principal
G
Teri
Gentry
4th gradeTeacher
Andrea
Gordon
Pre Kinder Teacher
Lorena
Gray
AK Native Cultural Paraeducator
Michelle
Gray
Paraeducator
Jennifer
Greene
4/5 Resource Teacher
Juliana
Greene
Paraeducator
H
Tali
Hadfield
K/1 Teacher
Amy
Hamrick
Second Grade Teacher
Shannon
Harris
Paraeducator
Stephenie
Harris
2/3 Grade Teacher
Kelley
Harvey
Reading & Equity Specialist
Jennifer
Heidersdorf
Third Grade Teacher
Leah
Heiman
Librarian
Yovani
Hernandez
IT Support Specialist
Kendra
Hill
Paraeducator
Ashlyn
Holst
SPED Paraeducator
Felisha
Hope
Elementary Teacher- TED
I
Kathy
Iliev
ELL Teacher
J
Saturnino
Jabalde
Custodian
Kalyn
Justice
Assessment Contractor
K
Sebastian
Kurland
Paraeducator
L
Jennifer
LaRoe
KinderReady Teacher
Josiah
Loseby
Second Grade Teacher
Maryann
Love
Kindergarten Grade Teacher
M
Karin
Markle
Paraeducator
Heather
Miller
Office Assistant II
Lisa
Mitchell
Fifth Grade Teacher
Louise
Mitchell
Paraeducator
O
Nichole
O'Brien
IEP Admin Assist
Olissa
Oliver
Paraeducator
P
Lela
Paden
Health Assistant
Russel
Pasion
Custodian
Kelley
Polasky
Raven Writes Coach
R
Devyn
Reece
Special Education Teacher - DEC
Elise
Reichl
Paraeducator
S
Jennifer
Sewill
Speech
Lori
Sexton
Paraeducator
Loraine
Shepherd
Resource
Missouri
Smyth
LTS- Orchestra/Tlingit Teacher
Rebecca
Stankee
Kindergarten Teacher
Tasheena
StClair
Paraeducator
Austin
Stefanich
Physical Education Teacher
Deborah
Stevens
Paraeducator
W
Kally
Walsh
Paraeducator
Laura
Walsh
Paraeducator
Pamela
Wellspeters
LTS- Elementary Teacher
Rebecca
Winn McCracken
Paraeducator
Tracy
Woodrow
Preschool Teacher
Y
Taylor
Young
Music Teacher
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu